By | 29/07/2020
RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020 1st, 2nd & 3rd Round Draw & Waiting List Released, Check RTE Maharashtra Waiting List, Seat allotment, Check Right to Education Admission with 25% Reservation, The Admission will be done through Draw of Lottery. 

RTE Maharashtra Admission Lottery Result & waiting List – The School Education and Sports Department has declared the Lottery Result & Waiting list for Right to Education Admission with 25% Reservation. The Board has announced Notification for Admissions under RTE Act 2009 for 25% seats are served for the poor or economic Backwards in private School. Those students who fill the Application form from 12th February to 4th March 2020 they are able to check RTE Maharashtra Admission 1st 2nd 3rd Round Draw Lottery Result and seat allotment.

The Government of Maharashtra is providing free education to poor students. Hence Govt is taking admission under RTE Act 2009 to provide admission in Pre Primary to 8th Class. The Board has declared the First waiting List on 6th April 2020. Therefore students can check RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020 1st, 2nd & 3rd Round Draw & Waiting List from here.

Latest Updates- The School Education Department has released the 1st Round Drw & Waiting list on 16th April. Now all students are waiting for the 2nd Round Waiting list. Currently, We don’t have the date of the 2nd Round Lottery Result Date. We suggest all candidates and their parents to keep checking this page for more regular updates.

Maharashtra RTE 25 Lottery Results Seat Allotment & Waiting List- 2nd Round 

The School Education Department has provided admission to economically poor children through RTE Maharashtra Lottery Admission Scheme. They can take admission in Primary and 8th Class. In the state, there are a total of 9331 RTE Schools and 115446 RTE Seats. This year’s total 100927 application form approved for Admission in various primates and Government schools. As per the RTE Act 2009, Private Schools are required to reserve 25% Seats for weaker Section children for admission to entry-level class to 8th Class for free education.

The Admission Committee has released the 1st Waiting List on 6th April. Now the board will draw the RTE Maharashtra Admission 1st, 2nd & 3rd Round Draw Waiting List.

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020- 2nd & 3rd Round Waiting List

Higher AuthoritySchool Education and Sports Department, Govt. of Maharashtra
Admission SchemeRighty to Education Admission under 25% Reservation
Academic Session2020-21
Application ModeOnline
ClassEntry Level Class (Pre Primary) to 8th Class
 Admission ModeDistrict Wise
Total RTE Schools9331
Total RTE Seats115446
Total Application Receiving for Admission  in Academic Session 2020-21291370
Total Application Selected for Admission100927
Post CategoryRTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020
Official Websitewww.rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in

How to Check Maharashtra RTE Lottery Result, Seat Allotment List District wise

The process of checking RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020 will be through online. Parents of children are able to check Maharashtra RTE Admission (25% Reservation) Result using the below link. We have mentioned some simple steps to check RTE 25 Admission 1st 2nd 3rd Draw Waiting List –

  • All parents of children visit the official website @ rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in
  • Click on RTE 25% Portal Link
  • Find the Result option and open it
  • Enter Login Details such as Application Number, Name and Date of birth
  • Here you can check RTE Lottery Result & 1st 2nd 3rd Waiting List school wise
  • Click on the download button and save the Result for further use.

Click here to Check MAHA RTE Lottery Result & Waiting List

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result Dates-

Application form start date12th February 2020
Last date to the application form 4th march 2020
Declaration of lottery Result 17th march 2020
RTE Maharashtra 1st Waiting List 6th April 2020
Maharashtra RTE 2nd  Round Waiting List Release Soon
3rd waiting list release DateRelease shortly

Documents required for Maharashtra RTE Admission Process

We are giving the list of documents /Certificates which necessary for admission in Entry-level and 8th Class. All parents are advised to carry important documents to the Verification Committee. Followings are needed documents for admission-

  • Resident Proof of parents (i.e. Aadhaar Card/Driving License/ Passport/ Telephone Bill/ Water Bill)
  • Physical Disability Proof
  • Caste Certificate issued by the concerned authority
  • Birth Certificate of students
  • Income Certificate of Parents.
  • Single parent certificate (if applicable)

Rajasthan RTE School Admission 

Maha RTE Admission District wise Status

District NameRTE SchoolsRTE Seats/VacancyTotalSelectionsWaiting List
Ahmadnagar396354170653382
Akola2012323733322780
Amravati2432486900324560
Aurangabad58450731658749140
Bhandara9489727768970
Bid2262926689528450
Buldana2312785651026990
Chandrapur1971807441417420
Dhule1031259285212160
Gadchiroli7570410086160
Gondiya14189735979030
Hingoli7068919896800
Jalgaon2873594846333410
Jalna2903872706636830
Kolhapur3453486299623880
Latur235213052742033
Mumbai2975673124024053
Mumbai70139617331318
Nagpur6806784310446685
Nanded246325296593154
Nandurbar45442838412
Nashik4475557176305307
Osmanabad1329781983916
Palghar271502118311478
Parbhani163136329921281
Pune972169496291916617
Raigarh266448083693862
Ratnagiri909341083735
Sangli226191821171272
Satara236213131051875
Sindhudurg51347379235
Solapur329276459852362
Thane66912929203409326
Wardha122134748531343
Washim10110112256976
Yavatmal200170160241647
Total9331115446291365100927

RTE Lottery Admission Eligibility Criteria for Children

Candidates are required to have some eligibility conditions for the Maharashtra RTE Admission process. They first get the Application number after complete the Registration. They will receive Application Number and password on Register mobile number.

After that, they enter the Child details and Parent Details. The Admission will be taken only those children who are living in a range of kilometer of radius from the school.

Note- After the admission of students under the radius of 1km, children residing within the radius of 2km – 3km will be considered for admission as per the logic of the lottery system.

MSCE Pune 5th & 8th Class Scholarship Result 

Maharashtra D.El.Ed Result 

FAQs of MAHA RTE Admission Lottery Result

Question- When the Maharashtra RTE Lottery 2nd Round waiting List will be declared?

Answer- The 2nd round of Draw lottery will declare shortly.

Question– What is the official website of Maharashtra RTE Admission?

Answer- All applicants can find details about RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020 from web portal student.maharashtra.gov.in.

Question- How many phases/Rounds will be for Admission Process?

Answer- The authority will release total 5 Rounds of Maharashtra RTE Lottery Admission Process.

Question– How can we check the MAHA RTE Admission Waiting List/Selection List?

Answer- We have given the process of checking the RTE Lottery Result in this article. You can read carefully the steps to check the waiting list.

Question– Where do we have to report for Admission after our Selection?

Answer- Parents of children submit the necessary documents to the verification committee.

We have provided relevant information about the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020 in this article. Aspirants will easily check the Maharashtra RTE Admission Lottery Result & RTE 25% 1st 2nd 3rd Round Waiting list using the above link.

4 Replies to “RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2020- 2nd & 3rd Round Draw & Waiting List”

  1. Saraswati

    Sir 2nd waiting list kadhi lagel ,application no. 20LA001241 wait karatoy apla,mi & mazhi mulagi , pls sir

    Reply
    1. admin Post author

      Hello Saraswati, RTE Maharashtra Lottery 2nd Waiting list release shortly.

      Reply
  2. सचिन लाडके

    दुसरा राऊड कधी पर्यंत होणार आहे
    कि होणार नाही , मार्गदर्शन करावे प्लीज मुलाचे अँडमिशन घ्यायचे आहे

    Reply
    1. admin Post author

      You will have to wait a bit. Right now the board is reserving seats for the students who were found successful in the first waiting list. Maharashtra RTE 2nd waiting list will be released soon.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *